2015 Apprentice School Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Trade Hometown High School
2 Derek Banks full bio Derek Banks 00 Fr 6-0 180 Electrician Newport News, VA Warwick
3 Roderick Staton full bio Roderick Staton 00 Fr 5-8 161 Welder Greenville, NC DH Conley
4 Brenden O'Neil full bio Brenden O'Neil 00 So 5-8 165 Electrician Virginia Beach, VA Ocean Lakes
5 Travion Ross full bio Travion Ross 00 So 5-9 185 Sheet Metal Martinsville, VA Bassett
6 Javone Leak full bio Javone Leak 00 So 6-1 196 Shipfitter Georgetown, SC Georgetown
7 Brandon Hampton full bio Brandon Hampton 00 Fr 5-9 175 Millwright Timmonsville, SC Timmonsville
8 Joseph Hodge full bio Joseph Hodge 00 Fr 6-0 215 Coating Specialist Longwood, FL Lyman
9 I. Gordon full bio I. Gordon 00 Fr 6-0 200 Coating Specialist Elgin, SC Lougoff-Elgin
10 Brandon Jones full bio Brandon Jones 00 Fr 5-11 180 Shipfitter Chesapeake, VA Great Bridge
11 David Watford full bio David Watford 00 So 5-9 160 Outside Machinist Hertford, NC SE Halifax
12 Bernard Boyd full bio Bernard Boyd 00 Fr 6-1 185 Electrician Havelock, NC Havelock
13 Antonio Wiggins full bio Antonio Wiggins 00 So 6-3 198 Electrician Tallahassee, FL Amos Godby
14 Trevell Jones full bio Trevell Jones 00 So 6-3 165 Sheet Metal Salisbury, MD Wicomoco
15 M. Scott Jr. full bio M. Scott Jr. 00 Fr 5-9 155 Pipefitter Ellenwood, GA Columbia
17 Cameron Edmunds full bio Cameron Edmunds 00 So 5-10 170 Pipefitter Calvert, MD Calvert
18 Austin Wall full bio Austin Wall 00 Fr 5-8 145 Pipefitter Suffolk, VA King's Fork
19 Caleb Heath full bio Caleb Heath 00 Fr 6-0 185 Electrician Aiken, SC Aiken
20 John Pope full bio John Pope 00 Fr 5-8 175 Pipefitter Portsmouth, VA Portsmouth Christian
21 Jaelan Cotman full bio Jaelan Cotman 00 Fr 5-10 175 Machinist Charles City, VA Charles City
22 Travis Turbin full bio Travis Turbin 00 Fr 6-1 225 Welder Richmond, VA Manchester
23 Alvin Goodwyn full bio Alvin Goodwyn 00 Fr 6-3 230 Shipfitter Franklin, VA Franklin
24 James Green full bio James Green WR Fr. 5-11 185 Sheet Metal Smithfield, VA Smithfield
25 Markeise Young full bio Markeise Young 00 So 5-9 209 Welder Rembert, SC Crestwood
26 Tyson Tillar full bio Tyson Tillar 00 So 5-11 200 Electrician Richmond, VA Highland Springs
27 Jawaun Miller full bio Jawaun Miller 00 Fr 5-8 160 Rigger Vidalia, GA Vidalia
28 Dustin Hiner full bio Dustin Hiner 00 Fr 5-11 205 Rigger Bedford, VA Liberty
29 John Teats full bio John Teats 00 So 5-9 170 Outside Machinist Giles, VA Giles
30 Kristoph Lucas full bio Kristoph Lucas 00 Fr 5-10 185 Pipefitter Kewanee, IL Lincoln Challenge Acad.
31 Travis Harris full bio Travis Harris 00 Fr 5-10 195 Electrician Sycamore, GA Turner Co.
32 Devante Gibson full bio Devante Gibson 00 So 5-9 220 Shipfitter Orangeburg, SC Orangeburg-WIlkinson
33 Deveron Lucas full bio Deveron Lucas 00 Fr 6-0 185 Electrician Chesapeake, VA Western Branch
34 M. Scott full bio M. Scott 00 Fr 5-9 185 Outside Machinist Campobello, SC Chapman
35 Kevin Scott full bio Kevin Scott 00 So 6-1 185 Maintenance Electrician Brooklyn, NY Columbia
36 Ke'Mon Greene full bio Ke'Mon Greene 00 So 5-7 140 Welder Chesapeake, VA churchland
37 Ethan Bryce full bio Ethan Bryce 00 So 6-0 212 Welder Poquoson, VA Poquoson
38 Marcus Warren full bio Marcus Warren 00 So          
41 Timothy Wynn full bio Timothy Wynn 00 So 6-2 220 Pipefitter Chesapeake, VA Greenbrier Christian
42 John Jackson full bio John Jackson 00 So 5-11 185 Outside Machinist Savannah, GA Savannah Christian Prep
43 Dalton Durant full bio Dalton Durant 00 So 5-10 178 Pipefitter Williamsburg, VA Warhill
44 James Carter full bio James Carter 00 Fr 6-1 228 Sheet Metal Baker Co., FL Baker Co.
45 D. Washington full bio D. Washington 00 So 5-10 212 Welder Clayton, NC Word of God Christian Acad.
46 Deion Johnson full bio Deion Johnson 00 So 5-7 205 Millwright Louisa, VA Louisa
48 Garrett Gatz full bio Garrett Gatz 00 So 6-2 270 Sheet Metal Yorktown, VA York
49 Luke McAlduff full bio Luke McAlduff 00 So 6-2 245 Welder Goldsboro, NC Wayne
50 B. Sherman full bio B. Sherman 00 So 5-10 210 Insulator Richmond, VA Highland Springs
51 Dinero Carroll full bio Dinero Carroll 00 So 5-10 245 Rigger Norfolk, VA Booker T. Washington
52 S. Lassiter full bio S. Lassiter 00 Fr 5-10 236 Heavy Metal Fab. Vidalia, GA Vidalia
53 Hazen Williams full bio Hazen Williams 00 So 6-8 310 Shipfitter Manning, SC Manning
55 Lenny Carter full bio Lenny Carter 00 Fr 6-0 235 Pipefitter Baker Co., FL Baker Co.
56 Ben Pobjecky full bio Ben Pobjecky 00 So 5-11 260 Shipfitter Titusville, FL Titusville
57 Xerius Blocker full bio Xerius Blocker 00 Fr 6-0 270 Rigger Winter Haven, FL Lake Region
58 Quint Nash full bio Quint Nash 00 So 5-10 230 Rigger Macon, GA Central
60 Austin Goforth full bio Austin Goforth 00 Fr 6-2 250 Outside Machinist Troy, NC West Montgomery
62 K. Haina-Scott full bio K. Haina-Scott 00 So 6-1 265 Electrician Panama City, FL Bay
64 Bryan Ransom full bio Bryan Ransom 00 Fr 6-3 260 Pipefitter Hayes, VA Christchurch
66 D. Orange Jr. full bio D. Orange Jr. 00 So 6-3 280 Shipfitter Bedford, VA Liberty
69 C. Hendrickson full bio C. Hendrickson 00 So 6-4 240 Sheet Metal Yorktown, VA York
71 General Brown full bio General Brown 00 Fr 6-2 370 Rigger Florence, SC Timmonsville
72 Corbin Hunt full bio Corbin Hunt 00 So 6-5 295 Outside Machinist Rowland, NC S. Robeson
73 Keon Odom full bio Keon Odom 00 So 6-0 290 Pipefitter Portsmouth, VA Norcom
74 Jacob Meadows full bio Jacob Meadows 00 So 6-1 320 Heavy Metal Fabricator Dinwiddie, VA Dinwiddie
75 Michael Ewing full bio Michael Ewing 00 So 6-0 309 Heavy Metal Fabricator Hazelhurst, GA Jeff Davis
76 Gino Saunders full bio Gino Saunders 00 Fr 6-3 260 Shipfitter Roanoke, VA Northside
77 A. Holloway full bio A. Holloway 00 Fr 6-4 330 Insulator Suffolk, VA Kings Fork
79 Stephen Rohde full bio Stephen Rohde 00 Fr 6-2 260 Electrician Virginia Beach, VA Tallwood
80 Kyle Flowers full bio Kyle Flowers 00 Fr 6-0 185 Welder Nashville, GA Berrien Co.
81 Lou Picolo full bio Lou Picolo 00 Fr 5-7 150 Electrician Nashville, GA Berrien Co.
82 Matt Stone full bio Matt Stone 00 So 6-3 250 Pipefitter Chesapeake, VA Grassfield
83 RJ Oliver full bio RJ Oliver 00 So 6-4 280 Rigger Halifax, VA Halifax
84 Larry Turner full bio Larry Turner 00 So 6-3 240 Shipfitter Madison Co., VA Madison Co.
85 Bryce Scott full bio Bryce Scott 00 So 6-1 160 Machinist Hampton, VA Bethel
86 Q. Phillips full bio Q. Phillips 00 So 6-3 182 Electrician Augusta, GA Westside
88 Malcolm Greene full bio Malcolm Greene 00 So 6-6 188 Sheet Metal Windsor, VA Windsor
94 Khris Smith full bio Khris Smith 00 So 6-1 250 Coating Specialist Richmond, VA Henrico
95 Ryan Ransom full bio Ryan Ransom 00 Fr 6-4 255 Insulator Hayes, VA Christchurch
99 Akiven Williams full bio Akiven Williams 00 Fr 5-11 290 Welder Richburg, SC Lewisville