Builders Finish Fourth at USCAA National Wrestling Invitational

Builders Finish Fourth at USCAA National Wrestling Invitational

PSUAC / USCCA National Wrestling Invitational 2017 – Results

TEAM STANDINGS:

Alderson Broaddus - 178 points

WVU Tech - 130.5

Alfred State - 110.5

Apprentice - 106.5

PSU Fayette - 86

PSU Mont Alto - 70.5

PSU DuBois - 50.5

Pitt Panther WC - 46.5

West Chester - 31.5

Lehigh WC - 23.5

Williamson College - 22

Pitt-Bradford - 17

PSU New Kensington - 15

PSU Schuylkill - 11

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

125.

1st Anthony Monahan - Apprentice

2nd Paul Gonzales - WVU Tech

3rd Colton Messick - Apprentice

4th Jared Clark - Apprentice

5th John Fedorak - PS Fayette

6th Brendan Coughlin - Alderson Broaddus

 

133.

1st Cody Buchanan - Alderson Broaddus

2nd Kendrick Moore - Pitt-Bradford

3rd Casey Conner - Alfred State

4th Shalek Colon - Apprentice

5th Denis Robles-Gomez - WVU Tech

6th Manuel Canfigin - West Chester U.

 

141.

1st Tristan Mabe - Apprentice

2nd Micah Powell - Alderson Broaddus

3rd Michael Perdomo - PS Fayette

4th William Speight - Apprentice

5th Brandon Jackson - PS Mont Alto

6th Andrew Ferino - Alderson Broaddus

 

149.

1st Ethan Kenney - PS Fayette

2nd Leyland Swafford - WVU Tech

3rd Zach Gwinn - Alderson Broaddus

4th Alex Gallaher - PS Mont Alto

5th Jeremy Mosley - Apprentice

6th Pedro Tavarez - PS Fayette

 

157.

1st Jason West - Alderson Broaddus

2nd Jephte Jean Paul - WVU Tech

3rd Corry Palmer - WVU Tech

4th Nicholas Giangiulio - Pittsburgh WC

5th Grant Shugart - PS Mont Alto

6th Joey Driscoll - Apprentice

165.

1st Keith Stednitz - Alderson Broaddus

2nd John Prentice - PS DuBois

3rd Chad Simmons - Apprentice

4th Tristan Almeter - Alfred State

5th Dan Vossbein - West Chester U.

6th Jared Adam - PS Mont Alto

 

174.

1st Clay Kocsis - PS Mont Alto

2nd Conner Kremer - Alfred state

3rd Colton Rowe - WVU Tech

4th Bryan Overton - WVU Tech

5th Davis Solak - Alderson Broaddus

6th Phil Marra - PS New Kensington

 

184

1st George VanValen - Alfred State

2nd Cody Spinks - Alderson Broaddus

3rd Josh Dodzin - PS Fayette

4th Deontay Wadley - PS DuBois

5th Will Van Hoose - WVU Tech

6th Noah Perrymman - Pittsburgh WC

 

197.

1st Terry Nance - WVU Tech

2nd Sam Soloman - Alderson Broaddus

3rd Nate Grygo - Pittsburgh WC

4th Nicholas Roth - PS New Kensington

5th Jordan Lahaise - Pittsburgh WC

6th Brandon Barbagelata - Alfred State

 

235.

1st Jake Bennett - Alderson Broaddus

2nd Isiah Talton - Williamson College

3rd Zach Sintobin - Apprentice

4th Anthony Rivera - Lehigh WC

5th Mitchell Lattuca - Alfred State

6th Martin Venable - PS Schuylkill

 
 

285.

1st Nathan Spinnetti - PS Fayette

2nd Bryce Hanley - PS DuBois

3rd Jeff Andrews - Alfred State

4th Jason Wainwright - WVU Tech

5th Alex Mears - Alfred State

6th Joseph Ingaglio - Lehigh WC

Remember to check out www.gobuilders.com and follow us on Facebook and Twitter for the latest Builder news, scores, and updates.