Scoreboard & Schedule

Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton-Liverpool W, 97-64
@ Floyd L. Maines Arena - Delhi, NY SUNY Delhi Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
Middle Georgia State University W, 43-7
NCFA National Semifinals
Sun Nov 18
at Ferrum Star City Open 5th Place
Salem, VA
Sun Nov 18
Final
vs. Villa Maria L, 83-58
@ Delhi, NY
Mon Nov 19
Final
Stratford University W, 84-57
Tue Nov 20
44 Apprentice
8 at Belmont Abbey
Charlotte, NC
Tue Nov 20
27 Apprentice
18 at Queens University
Sun Nov 25
Final - OT
at Warren Wilson W, 109-107
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Elizabeth City St. L, 72-61
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Randolph College W, 76-74
Fri Nov 30
at York College Invitational
Fri Nov 30
Final
at Voorhees College L, 80-55
Fri Nov 30
Final
at NC Wesleyan L, 87-72
Roger Taylor Invitational Classic
Sat Dec 01
at York College Invitational
York, PA
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 80-68
@ Everett Gym, Rocky Mount, NC Roger Taylor Invitational Classic
Sat Dec 01
Final - OT
at Morris L, 89-79
Sat Dec 01
Final
Oakland University W, 56-14
NCFA National Championship
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Washington Adventist L, 63-56
Sat Dec 08
30 Apprentice
15 at Defiance College
Waynesburg Quad-Waynesburg, PA
Sat Dec 08
39 Apprentice
6 at Thomas More
Waynesburg Quad-Waynesburg, PA
Sat Dec 08
15 Apprentice
37 at Stevens Institue of Technology
Waynesburg Quad-Waynesburg, PA
Sat Dec 08
Final
Bluefield State L, 63-55
Sat Dec 08
Final
Bluefield State L, 82-67
Sun Dec 09
Final
at Stratford University W, 96-87
Tue Dec 11
Final
Clinton College W, 2-0
Forfeit
Wed Dec 12
Final
Mid-Atlantic Christian W, 79-71
Fri Dec 14
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) L, 85-66
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Eastern Mennonite University L, 84-75
@ Bridgewater, Va. / Nininger Hall Don Glick Classic
Sun Dec 16
Final
at Bridgewater College L, 80-64
Don Glick Classic
Sun Dec 16
Final
at Stratford University W, 93-61
Julius Conn Gymnasium
Mon Dec 17
28 Apprentice
21 at McDaniel College
Washington & Lee Duals
Mon Dec 17
33 Apprentice
12 at Southern Virginia University
Washington & Lee Duals
Mon Dec 17
21 Apprentice
24 at Greensboro College
Washington & Lee Duals
Tue Dec 18
Final
at Johnson & Wales (NC) L, 55-50
Wed Dec 19
Final
Johnson & Wales (NC) L, 89-82
Fri Jan 04
Final
Villa Maria L, 78-73
Sat Jan 05
at Waynesburg Invitational 2nd Place
Waynesburg, PA
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Methodist L, 75-70
Sat Jan 05
Final
Clinton College L, 99-95
Fri Jan 11
at VA Duals
Hampton Coliseum
Sat Jan 12
at VA Duals 6th Place
Hampton Coliseum
Sat Jan 12
Final
Warren Wilson W, 87-73
Sun Jan 13
Final
Maine-Fort Kent L, 74-52
Sun Jan 13
Final
Maine-Fort Kent W, 67-59
Thu Jan 17
Final
Regent University W, 84-66
Sat Jan 19
Final
Voorhees College L, 68-47
MLK Classic
Sat Jan 19
Final
Stratford University L, 76-73
The Apprentice School MLK Classic
Sun Jan 20
BUILDER INVITATIONAL 2nd Place
Kellam High School- VA Beach, VA
Sun Jan 20
Final
Warren Wilson L, 78-62
MLK Classic
Sun Jan 20
Final
Thomas Nelson W, 77-69
The Apprentice School MLK Classic
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Mid-Atlantic Christian W, 78-46
Fri Jan 25
at NCWA National Duals
Las Vegas, NV
Sat Jan 26
at NCWA National Duals 2nd Place
Las Vegas, NV
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Valley Forge W, 75-64
Sat Jan 26
Final
Johnson & Wales (NC) W, 62-53
Wed Jan 30
Final
Methodist W, 70-66
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Johnson & Wales (NC) L, 94-72
Sat Feb 02
7 East Carolina
53 Apprentice
Builder Duals
Sat Feb 02
6 James Madison
56 Apprentice
Builder Duals
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Clinton College L, 74-65
Sun Feb 03
Final
Washington Adventist L, 63-55
Wed Feb 06
Final
Paul D. Camp CC W, 2-1
Hampton Roads Cup
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Bluefield State L, 64-50
Thu Feb 07
Final
Stratford University W, 8-5
Hampton Roads Cup
Thu Feb 07
Final
at Mid-Atlantic Christian L, 66-65
Fri Feb 08
Final
Bryant & Stratton W, 12-10
Hampton Roads Cup
Sat Feb 09
Final
Thomas Nelson CC W, 9-4
Hampton Roads Cup
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Bluefield State L, 108-69
Mon Feb 11
Final - OT
Regent University W, 78-74
Mon Feb 11
Final
Regent University W, 105-63
Tue Feb 12
Final
Mid-Atlantic Christian W, 70-63
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Warren Wilson L, 78-59
Sat Feb 16
at USCAA National Invitational
State College, PA
Tue Feb 19
Final
Warren Wilson W, 95-81
EMAC Tournament- Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 21
Cancelled
Bloomsburg
Fri Feb 22
Cancelled
Kutztown University
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Mid-Atlantic Christian W, 83-47
@ Charlotte, NC
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) L, 83-81
@ EMAC Conference Tournament EMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) L, 60-46
@ EMAC Conference Tournament Eastern Metro Conference Tournament Final
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
Virginia State
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
Bluefield State
Thu Feb 28
12:00 PM
vs. Dodgertown
@ Vero Beach, FL
Fri Mar 01
12:00 PM
vs. Dodgertown
@ Vero Beach, FL
Sat Mar 02
at NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference-ETSU
Lynchburg, VA
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
vs. Dodgertown
@ Vero Beach, FL
Wed Mar 06
2:00 PM
Stratford University
Sat Mar 09
Apprentice School
vs. Myrtle Beach Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach Invitational Myrtle Beach Invitational- Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
Penn State Mont Alto
Rescheduled from 2/16/2019
Sat Mar 09
4:00 PM
Penn State Mont Alto
Rescheduled from 2/16/2019
Sun Mar 10
Apprentice School
vs. Myrtle Beach Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach Invitational Myrtle Beach Invitational- Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon Mar 11
Apprentice School
vs. Myrtle Beach Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach Invitational Myrtle Beach Invitational- Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed Mar 13
Apprentice School
vs. Shenandoah University Invitational
@ Shenandoah University Invitational Shenandoah University Invitational- Saint Cloud, FL
Thu Mar 14
at NCWA National Championships
Allen, TX
Thu Mar 14
Apprentice School
vs. Shenandoah University Invitational
@ Shenandoah University Invitational Shenandoah University Invitational- Saint Cloud, FL
Thu Mar 14
5:00 PM
Castleton
Fri Mar 15
at NCWA National Championships
Allen, TX
Fri Mar 15
Apprentice School
vs. Shenandoah University Invitational
@ Shenandoah University Invitational Shenandoah University Invitational- Saint Cloud, FL
Fri Mar 15
10:00 AM
Castleton
Fri Mar 15
4:00 PM
Tufts
Sat Mar 16
at NCWA National Championships
Allen, TX
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
St. Vincent
Sun Mar 17
1:00 PM
Stevens Tech
Wed Mar 20
2:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
Fri Mar 22
5:00 PM
Pine Manor College
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Pine Manor College
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton College
Fri Mar 29
5:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton (Albany)
Newport News, Virginia
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton (Albany)
Newport News, Virginia
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton (Albany)
Newport News, Virginia
Wed Apr 03
2:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton College
Thu Apr 04
Apprentice School
vs. Camp Lejune Invitational
@ Camp Lejune Invitational Camp Lejune Invitational- Jacksonville, NC
Fri Apr 05
Apprentice School
vs. Camp Lejune Invitational
@ Camp Lejune Invitational Camp Lejune Invitational- Jacksonville, NC
Fri Apr 05
5:00 PM
Thomas Nelson CC
Sat Apr 06
Apprentice School
vs. Camp Lejune Invitational
@ Camp Lejune Invitational Camp Lejune Invitational- Jacksonville, NC
Sun Apr 07
Apprentice School
vs. Camp Lejune Invitational
@ Camp Lejune Invitational Camp Lejune Invitational- Jacksonville, NC
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM
Paul D. Camp CC
Wed Apr 10
2:00 PM
Stratford University
Mon Apr 15
vs. Apprentice School
@ Glenn Heath Memorial Invitational Glenn Heath Memorial Invitational- Williamsburg, VA
Tue Apr 16
vs. Apprentice School
@ Glenn Heath Memorial Invitational Glenn Heath Memorial Invitational- Williamsburg, VA
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
at Stratford University
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Patrick Henry College
Wed May 01
3:00 PM
at Paul D. Camp CC
Mon May 06
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
Tue May 07
5:00 PM
Thomas Nelson CC
Senior Day
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Athlete of the Week

Tristan Mabe Wrestling For his efforts during the season, in the classroom, and on the job, Mabe has been selected as Athlete of the Month.

Sponsors Logos